Dr. Julie Ann Ressler
Dr. Julie Ressler
Last updated: Nov 27, 2023

Dr. Julie Ressler

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Southern California Keck School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1417903147

Dr. Julie Ressler MD

Radiologist

She is located at 1500 East Duarte Road in Duarte, CA 91010. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417903147. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 359-8111. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Julie Ann Ressler, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie Ressler.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Julie Ressler

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Julie Ressler

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Julie Ressler is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: City Of Hope Medical Foundation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $126
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $22
Mckesson $19

Other

Food and Beverage $238

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA KECK SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1990

Affiliated practices

City of Hope Medical Foundation
5215 Torrance Boulevard
Torrance, 90503 CA
(310) 792-3514
City of Hope Medical Foundation
209 Fair Oaks Avenue
South Pasadena, 91030 CA
(626) 396-2900

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 30 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Esensten
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Arnold Rotter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9155 Hillsboro Drive Los Angeles, 90034, CA
Dr. Eric Radany
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Lalitkumar Vora
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. John Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Nayana Vora
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Ammar Ahmed Chaudhry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Mari Bozoghlanian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Alexander Solomon Jung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Pejman Moshe Motarjem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Julie Ann Ressler have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Julie Ann Ressler is affiliated with City of Hope Medical Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Julie Ann Ressler treat?

Dr. Julie Ann Ressler provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Julie Ann Ressler accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Julie Ann Ressler accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Julie Ann Ressler?

Dr. Julie Ann Ressler's office is located at 1500 East Duarte Road in Duarte, CA 91010.